agenda

             2017

29.January 11:00   Yee Gods of Love with HELIKON Consort at Mendelssohn Haus – Leipzig D

 19.February 16:00   Yee Gods of Love with HELIKON Consort at Kloster Speinshart –  Speinshart D

23.February  19:30  Consort music with à l’Angloise  in WUNDERKAMMER Werkstatt – Berlin D

1.April    LUZZASCO LUZZASCHI  Madrigals, motets and instrumental music with Profeti della Quinta – Binningen CH 

29.April    MEMBRA JESU NOSTRI at Johanneskirche -Zürich CH

30.April    MEMBRA JESU NOSTRI at Matthäuskirche – Luzern CH

7.May   MAGNIFICAT Bach – Bad Zurzach CH

10 & 11.June    JOSEPH AND HIS BRETHREN  Biblical drama by E.Rotem with Profeti della Quinta – Muri CH

 

2016

2.January 19:00 & 3.January 11:00    “L’Hiver,  L’Automne et le Printemps” by Boismortier at Moments musicaux de cacharel with M.Hünninger – Rasteau FR

13.January 12:00    Bach Cantata BWV 171 with Ensemble Academia Musica at MIMIKO Elisabethenkirche – Basel CH

6.March      J.S.Bach MATTHÄUS PASSION mit la Chapelle Ancienne in Reformierte Kirche – Wetzikon CH 

25.March 15:00    J.S.Bach MATTHÄUS PASSION mit Berlin Baroque at KMS Philharmonie – Berlin DE

3.April   Dowland ‘Come away sweet love’ with T.Moser & V.Flückiger – Bülach CH

22.May 18:30   MARSYAS & APOLL with Helikon Consort at Schlossmediale Werdenberg – Werdenberg CH

19.June   Wandelkonzert at Bachfest with La Mouvance – Leipzig DE

1.October  20h Monteverdi Marienvesper mit Berlin Baroque at KMS Philharmonie -Berlin DE

9.October  10:00 Bachkantate  “Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele” BWV 180  Berliner Dom – Berlin DE

28.October   20:00 REQUIEM with Ensemble Picaro – Winterthur CH

29.October  20:00  REQUIEM with Ensemble Picaro – Zürich 

30.October  17:oo  REQUIEM with Ensemble Picaro – Gampel CH 

 5.November  18:00 at Telemann Symposium UdK – Berlin DE

26.November 17:00  Mozart Messe with “Das Neu-Eröffnete Orchestre“  with J.Sonnentheil – Cuxhaven DE

3.December   at Moments musicaux  de cacharel with M. Hünninger – Rasteau FR

10.December  19:00   BACH Weihnachtsoratorium I-III with Capella Vitalis in St.Marien-Kirche – Berlin DE

18.December 17:00    Louis Lewandowski FESTIVAL  in Synagoge Rykestraße – Berlin DE

 

 

 

2015

29.January 12:30 ♦ SWISS VOCAL  ARTS – Basel CH

11.-15.March ♦ Bach cantatas with ACADEMIE BACH AIX – Aix en Provence FR

19-21.March ♦ CRYSTAL TEARS  with Ann Allen – H95 Basel CH

22.March 17:00 ♦ ACTUS TRAGICUS with  U.Stäuble – Tiengen CH

3.April 15:00 ♦  J.S.Bach JOHANNES PASSION mit Berlin Baroque KMS Philharmonie – Berlin DE

17.May 19:00 ♦  Zu Auffahrt at Diapsalma with M.Hasibeder – Muttenz CH

21.June ♦  Dowland ‘Come away sweet love’ with T.Moser & V.Flückiger – Zurzach CH

8.-12.July ♦ Charpentier at Moments musicaux de Cacharel with M.Hünninger – Rasteau FR

16.July  ♦  SCHOTTISCHE RENAISSANCE with Helikon Consort at MDR Musiksommer – Gernrode DE

17.-18.July  ♦  Kosmostage with AndromedaMegaExpressOrchestra at Radialsystem – Berlin DE

19.-25.July  ♦  teaching at Summercourse “Kammermusik Alte Musik” – Arosa CH

20.-23. August  ♦  ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at Ruhrtriennale – Essen DE

27.-30. August  ♦  ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at Ruhrtriennale – Essen DE

03.-06. September  ♦ ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at Ruhrtriennale – Essen DE

12. & 14. September ♦ ZEITRÄUME Biennale für neue Musik & Architektur – Basel CH

18.-20.September  ♦  ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at MartinGropius Bau – Berlin DE

26.-27. & 30.September  ♦  ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at MartinGropius Bau – Berlin DE

01.-04.October  ♦  ORFEO with Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop at MartinGropius Bau – Berlin DE

09.October 20:00 ♦ works by Clérambault, Lully & Charpentier with Berlin Baroque at KMS Philharmonie – Berlin DE

 11.October 17:00 ♦ ‘Through the windows of mye eyes’ – Scottish renaissance music with Helikon Consort at St.Cyriak – Sulzburg DE

17.December ♦ with La Mouvance Dreikönigskirche – Dresden – DE 

 

2014

5.April 19:00 ♦ MOTETS DE CHARPENTIER ET GERVAIS, Moments Musicaux – Rasteau FR

13.April 17:00 ♦ KLEINE GABEN DES HIMMELS with Fontana di Musica – Salzgitter Salder DE

18.April 15:00 ♦ BACH MATTHÄUSPASSION with Berlin Baroque & G.Oppelt, KMS Philharmonie – Berlin DE

19.May 20:15 ♦ “TON in TON” Masterrecital Schola Cantorum Basiliensis- Zinsendorfhaus Basel, CH

24. May 19:30 ♦ ENTRE DOS MUNDOS – Ev. Gemeinde Binzen CH

25. May 19:30 ♦ ENTRE DOS MUNDOS – Karthäuserkirche Basel CH

4.-8.June ♦ PAPERKITE at Melk competition for ancient music- Melk A

13.-19. July ♦ Lecturer at SOMMERKURS ALTE MUSIK – Arosa CH

19.-24.August ♦ PAPERKITE at YIAP – Antwerp B

4.September 11.00 ♦ PAPERKITE at Utrecht festivaL, Fringe – Sonnenborgh Utrecht NL

23.September 20:00 ♦ BESTEHEN & VERGEHEN Ostinato und Variation im Frühbarock – Fotostudio13  Zürich CH

3.Oktober 20:00 H.Schütz SCHWANENGESANG with Berlin baroque & G.Oppelt KMS Philharmonie – Berlin DE

18.Oktober ♦ FRENCH ORCHESTRAL MUSIC WITH DANCERS – Biel CH

19.Oktober ♦ FRENCH ORCHESTRAL MUSIC WITH DANCERS – Bern CH

9.November 17:00 ♦ ACTUS TRAGICUS with U. Stäuble – Frick CH

16.November 17:00 ♦ ACTUS TRAGICUS with U.Stäuble – Wohlen CH

26.November 12:00 ♦ MIMIKO Bach Cantatas – Elisabethenkirche Basel CH

30.November 15:00 ♦ Académie BACH with M.Hünninger – Cathédrale Saint Sauveur in Aix en Provence FR

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s